Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Matt Hooper

Also Known As

  • Matthew Hooper

Game Credits

Production

DOOM³: BFG Edition (2012)   (Additional Support)
DOOM³: Resurrection of Evil (2005)   (Executive producer)
 

Design

DOOM³: BFG Edition (2012)   (Design)
Rage (2011)   (Design)
DOOM³ (Limited Collector's Edition) (2005)   (Designer)
DOOM³: Resurrection of Evil (2005)   (Designer)
Quake 4 (2005)   (Design)
DOOM³ (2004)   (Designer)
Aliens Versus Predator 2: Primal Hunt (2002)   (Level Design)
Mini Golf Master 2 (2002)   (Levels)
Elite Forces: WWII Normandy (2001)   (Level Design)
WWII: Iwo Jima (2001)   (Level Design)
KISS: Psycho Circus - The Nightmare Child (2000)   (Level Designers)
The Operative: No One Lives Forever (2000)   (Level / Scenario Design for GOTY Edition)
Quake: The Offering (1998)   (Additional Design)
Quake Mission Pack No. I: Scourge of Armagon (1997)   (Additional Design)
DOOM II (1994)   (Design)
 

Support

DOOM³: BFG Edition (2012)   (Additional Support)
 

Thanks

Enemy Territory: Quake Wars (2007)   (Special Thanks)
Die Hard: Nakatomi Plaza (2002)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

John Romero's Daikatana (2000)   (Additional Employees)
 

Companies

The Operative: No One Lives Forever - Game of the ... (2001)   (Third Law Interactive (GOTY - Product Development))
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.