Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Warren Shultz

Also Known As

  • Warren Schultz

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Duke Nukem Forever (2011)   (Network Engineers)
 

Technology

Duke Nukem Forever (2011)   (Network Engineers)
 

Support

Borderlands 2 (2012)   (Gearbox Software wishes to acknowledge these individuals and studios that made development contributions to Borderlands 2)
 

Other

Borderlands 2 (2012)   (Gearbox Software wishes to acknowledge these individuals and studios that made development contributions to Borderlands 2)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.