Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Joseph Kelly

Also Known As

  • Joe Kelly

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Real War (2001)   (Lead Artist)
 

Video/Cinematics

NHL 2K6 (2005)   (Motion Capture Actors)
NHL 2K3 (2002)   (Mocap Talent)
 

Audio

Rock Band 3 (2010)   (Sound Designers)
LEGO Rock Band (2009)   (Sound Designers)
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (2002)   (Imaging voice)
 

Thanks

Dance Central (2010)   (Thanks)
 

Other

NHL 2K3 (2002)   (Mocap Talent)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.