Kazumi Kitaue

Also Known As

  • K. Kitaue

Game Credits


Ben 10 Alien Force: The Rise of Hex (2010)   (Chairman & CEO)
Puzzle Chronicles (2010)   (Chairman)
Rocket Knight (2010)   (Chairman)
Vandal Hearts: Flames of Judgement (2010)   (Chairman and CEO)
Yard Sale Hidden Treasures: Sunnyville (2010)   (Chairman)
Ant Nation (2009)   (CEO & Chairman)
Saw (2009)   (CEO & Chairman)
Silent Hill: Shattered Memories (2009)   (Chairman)
Zombie Apocalypse (2009)   (Chairman and CEO)
Critter Round-Up (2008)   (Chairman and CEO )
Dance Dance Revolution: Disney Channel Edition (2008)   (Chairman and CEO)
Diary Girl: Organize, Chat, Play Everyday (2008)   (Chairman)
Hellboy: The Science of Evil (2008)   (Chairman and CEO)
Hellboy: The Science of Evil (2008)   (Chairman & CEO)
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots (2008)   (Chairman and CEO)
Rock Revolution (2008)   (Chairman and CEO)
Silent Hill: Homecoming (2008)   (Chairman & CEO)
Target: Terror (2008)   (Chairman and CEO)
Brooktown High (2007)   (Chairman and CEO)
Contra 4 (2007)   (Chairman and CEO)
Karaoke Revolution Presents American Idol (2007)   (Chairman and CEO)
Konami Classics Series: Arcade Hits (2007)   (Chairman and CEO)
Marvel Trading Card Game (2007)   (CEO)
Silent Hill: 0rigins (2007)   (Chairman and CEO)
Time Ace (2007)   (Chairman and CEO)
Winx Club: Join the Club (2007)   (President)
CMT Presents: Karaoke Revolution Country (2006)   (Chairman and CEO)
Death Jr. II: Root of Evil (2006)   (CEO)
Elebits (2006)   (Chairman and CEO)
Winning Eleven: Pro Evolution Soccer 2007 (2006)   (Chairman & CEO)
Winx Club: Quest for the Codex (2006)   (President)
Xiaolin Showdown (2006)   (Chairman and CEO)
Xiaolin Showdown (2006)   (Chairman and CEO)
Castlevania: Curse of Darkness (2005)   (Chairman and CEO)
Death Jr. (Limited Edition) (2005)   (Executive Corporate Officer)
Karaoke Revolution Party (2005)   (Chairman and CEO)
Lost in Blue (2005)   (CEO)
S.L.A.I.: Steel Lancer Arena International (2005)   (Supervisors)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 3: Mutant Nightmare (2005)   (CEO)
TMNT: Mutant Melee (2005)   (Chief Officer)
Ys VI: The Ark of Napishtim (2005)   (Chairman & CEO)
AirForce Delta Strike (2004)   (Executive Corporate Officer)
Karaoke Revolution Volume 2 (2004)   (Executive Corporate Officer)
Karaoke Revolution Volume 3 (2004)   (Executive Corporate Officer)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2: Battle Nexus (2004)   (Chief Officer)
Dance Dance Revolution Extreme (2003)   (Executive Corporate Officer)
Karaoke Revolution (2003)   (Executive Officer)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003)   (President )
Frogger Beyond (2002)   (Executive Corporate Officer)
Whiteout (2002)   (Managing Director Consumer Software Division)


Lost in Blue: Shipwrecked (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Lost in Blue 3 (2007)   (Executive Producer)
Dance Dance Revolution Mario Mix (2005)   (Executive Producers)
Cy Girls (2004)   (Executive Producers)
Suikoden IV (2004)   (Manager)
Konami Collector's Series: Arcade Advanced (2002)   (Executive Producer)
AirForce Delta Storm (2001)   (Executive Producer)
Jurassic Park III: The DNA Factor (2001)   (Executive Producer)
Ring of Red (2001)   (Executive Producer)
Silent Scope (2000)   (Executive Producer)
AirForce Delta (1999)   (Executive Producer)
ISS Pro Evolution (1999)   (Executive Producer)
Metal Gear Solid: VR Missions (1999)   (Executive producers)
Dancing Blade: Katte ni Momotenshi! (1998)   (Executive Producers (エグゼクティブプロデューサー))
International Superstar Soccer 98 (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Metal Gear Solid (1998)   (Executive producers)
Mitsumete Knight (1998)   (Executive Producer (製作総指揮))
NBA in the Zone '98 (1998)   (Producer)
Twinbee RPG (1998)   (Executive Producer (エグゼクティブプロデューサー))
Azure Dreams (1997)   (Produced by)
Castlevania: Symphony of the Night (1997)   (Executive Producer)
Crypt Killer (1997)   (Executive Producer)
Goal Storm '97 (1997)   (Executive Producer)
Gradius Gaiden (1997)   (Produce)
Poy Poy (1997)   (Executive Producer)
Salamander: Deluxe Pack Plus (1997)   (Producer)
Ganbare Goemon: Uchū Kaizoku Akogingu (1996)   (Producers (ぷろでゅーす))
Gradius: Deluxe Pack (1996)   (Producer)
Sexy Parodius (1996)   (Produce)
Parodius (1995)   (Produce)
Suikoden (1995)   (Producer)
Twinbee Taisen Puzzle Dama (1994)   (Producer (プロデューサー))
Zen: Intergalactic Ninja (1993)   (Producer)
Axelay (1992)   (Producer)
Contra III: The Alien Wars (1992)   (Producer)
Detana!! TwinBee (1992)   (Producer)
Super Castlevania IV (1991)   (Producer)


Ichigeki Sacchū!! HoiHoi-san (2003)   (Support (協力) - Konami Corporation (コナミ株式会社))
Gungage (1999)   (Corporate Adviser)


Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Shaman King: Legacy of the Spirits - Soaring Hawk (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Shaman King: Legacy of the Spirits - Sprinting Wolf (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Shaman King: Master of Spirits 2 (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Nightmare Troubadour (2005)   (Konami (Special Thanks))
Shaman King: Master of Spirits (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Shaman King: Power of Spirit (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monster Coliseum (2004)   (Konami)
Rave Master (2002)   (Producers Wish To Thanks)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Duelists of the Roses (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: Forbidden Memories (1999)   (Special Thanks)
C: The Contra Adventure (1998)   (Special Thanks)
Mōryō Senki Madara 2 (1993)   (Special Thanks)
Blades of Steel (1991)   (Special Thanks)
Parodius (1991)   (Thanks)
Yume Penguin Monogatari (1991)   (People who helped the most (おせわになったひと))
Pop'n TwinBee (1990)   (Special Thanks)


Marvel Trading Card Game (2007)   (Chairman)
Death Jr. II: Root of Evil (2006)   (Chairman)
Death Jr. (2005)   (Executive Corporate Officer)
Lifeline (2003)   (Executive Officer)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003)   (President)
Silent Hill 2: Restless Dreams (2002)   (Executive Officer)
Yu-Gi-Oh! The Falsebound Kingdom (2002)   (Konami Corporation)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.