Marc Möhring

Also Known As

  • Marc Moehring

Game Credits


Velvet Assassin (2009)   (Managing Director)
Jagged Alliance 2: Unfinished Business (2000)   (Producer)


Velvet Assassin (2009)   (Executive Producers)
Diggles: the Myth of Fenris (2001)   (Producer)
Thandor: The Invasion (2000)   (Project Leader)
Land der Hoffnung (1999)   (Project Leader)


Velvet Assassin (2009)   (A game by)

Public Relations

Thandor: The Invasion (2000)   (Public Relations)
Land der Hoffnung (1999)   (PR)


Black Prophecy (2011)   (External Consultants (historical order))
Arena Wars Reloaded (2007)   (Consulting)


Crashday (2006)   (Special Thanks to)
Restricted Area (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Web of Power (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Expedition nach Tikal (2003)   (Special Thanks)


Ion Assault (2009)   (Business Development)
Tunnel Rats (2009)   (Team Toro)
Velvet Assassin (2009)   (A Game by)
Legend: Hand of God (2007)   (Business Development)

Developer Biography

Marc Moehring established ME Enterprises GmbH in 2005 and has been a consultant to various developers and publishers in Germany. The production house he founded provides producing of entertainment software and is consulting developer teams, publishers and distributors.

Last updated: Nov 09, 2006