User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Kōji Taguchi

Also Known As

  • Koji Taguchi
  • Kouji Taguchi

Game Credits

Business

Tomb Raider (2013)   (Corporate Executive)
Death by Cube (2010)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (Corporate Executive)
Crystal Defenders (2008)   (Corporate Executive)
 

Production

Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010)   (General Producer)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (General Producer)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (General Producer)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (General Producer)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (General Producer)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (General Producer)
Drakengard 2 (2006)   (Executive Producer)
Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir (2005)   (Executive Producer)
Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel (2005)   (Executive Producers)
Grandia Xtreme (2002)   (Executive Producers)
Robot Alchemic Drive (2002)   (Executive Producers)
Dragon Warrior Monsters 2: Cobi's Journey (2001)   (Executive Producers)
Endnesia (2001)   (Executive Producer)
Star Ocean: Blue Sphere (2001)   (Executive Producers)
Super Galdelic Hour (2001)   (Executive Producer)
Dragon Warrior III (1988)   (Executive Producers)
 

Design

Okage: Shadow King (2001)   (Motion)
 

Programming/Engineering

Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010)   (Enemy Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Menu Programmers)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon (2007)   (Field Programmer)
Mario Party 6 (2004)   (Programming )
SEGA AGES 2500 Vol.14: Alien Syndrome (2004)   (Programmer)
Bomberman Online (2001)   (Programming)
Soul of the Samurai (1999)   (Programmers)
 

Quality Assurance

Season of Mystery: The Cherry Blossom Murders (2009)   (General Manager)
 

Localization

Yosumin! (2006)   (General Manager)
 

Marketing

Final Fantasy Dimensions (2012)   (Corporate Executive (Marketing))
Hitman: Absolution (2012)   (Corporate Executive Publicity Manager)
Quantum Conundrum (2012)   (Corporate Executive Publicity Manager)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 2 (2010)   (Marketing & Publicity Division Senior Vice President)
Dragon Quest VI: Realms of Revelation (2010)   (M&P Senior Vice President)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Senior Vice President)
Lord of Arcana (2010)   (Senior Vice President)
Lufia: Curse of the Sinistrals (2010)   (Senior Vice President)
Dragon Quest IX: Sentinels of the Starry Skies (2009)   (Corporate Executive)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (General Producer)
Thexder Neo (2009)   (Senior Vice President)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (General Producer)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (Publicity Division - Senior Vice President)
Dragon Quest Swords: The Masked Queen and the Towe... (2007)   (Corporate Executive)
Yosumin! (2006)   (General Manager )
Ore ga Kantoku da!: Gekitō Pennant Race (2000)   (Sales (セールス))
Bust a Groove 2 (1999)   (Sales Dept)
Final Fantasy II (1991)   (Senior Vice President)
 

Public Relations

Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (General Producer)
Sleeping Dogs (2012)   (Corporate Executive Publicity Manager)
The World Ends with You: Solo Remix (2012)   (General Producer)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Senior Vice President)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Publicity - General Producer)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Senior Vice President)
0 day Attack on Earth (2009)   (Publicity Corporate Executive)
The Last Remnant (2008)   (Senior Vice President)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2008)   (Senior Vice President)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (Senior Vice President)
Final Fantasy (2007)   (Senior Vice President)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Ring of Fates (2007)   (Corporate Executive, Publicity Manager)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon (2007)   (Senior Vice President)
Final Fantasy II (2007)   (Senior Vice President)
Drakengard 2 (2006)   (Senior Vice President)
Final Fantasy III (2006)   (Senior Vice President)
Final Fantasy XII (2006)   (General Producer)
Project Sylpheed: Arc of Deception (2006)   (Senior Vice President)
Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria (2006)   (Senior Vice President (Publicity Division))
Dragon Quest Heroes: Rocket Slime (2005)   (Corporate Executive)
Grandia III (2005)   (Senior Vice President (Publicity))
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (General Producer)
Samurai Legend Musashi (2005)   (Executive Publicity Producer)
Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King (2004)   (Senior Vice President & General Manager (Publicity))
Valkyrie Profile (1999)   (Sales/Marketing Directors)
Astronōka (1998)   (Sales Staff)
 

Thanks

Supreme Commander 2 (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Heroes of Mana (2007)   (Special Thanks)
Formula One 04 (2004)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Tomb Raider (2013)   (Corporate Executive)
Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (General Publicity Manager)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2008)   (Corporate Executive)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo Tales (2007)   (Senior Vice President)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (Senior Vice President)
Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift (2007)   (Senior Vice President)
Final Fantasy XII: Revenant Wings (2007)   (Senior Vice President)
Final Fantasy V Advance (2006)   (Senior Vice President)
Valkyrie Profile: Lenneth (2006)   (Senior Vice President)
Front Mission 5: Scars of the War (2005)   (Senior Vice President)
Rakugaki Showtime (1999)   (Great Businesspeople (すごい えいぎょうのヒトたち))
Itadaki Street: Gorgeous King (1998)   (Sales Staff)
Final Fantasy Tactics (1997)   (Senior Vice President)
Final Fantasy III (1994)   (Senior Vice President)
 

Companies

Radiata Stories (2005)   (Publicity Division Senior Vice President:)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.