Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Makoto Ōta

Also Known As

  • 太田真
  • Makoto Ota
  • Makoto Ohta

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Mario Kart 8 (2014)   (Visual Effects)
Nintendo Land (2012)   (Effects Design)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (VFX Designers)
Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift (2007)   (Visual Effects)
Final Fantasy XII (2006)   (Visual Effects Design)
Final Fantasy Tactics Advance (2003)   (Assistant Creators)
Black/Matrix II (2002)   (Graphic Support)
Summon Night 2 (2001)   (System Graphics (システムグラフィック))
Black/Matrix + (2000)   (Graphics (グラフィック))
Summon Night (2000)   (Unit & Magic Graphics (グラフィック ユニット・魔法))
Black/Matrix Advanced (1999)   (Graphics (グラフィック))
Black/Matrix (1998)   (Graphic Design)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.