Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Aaron J. Adams

Also Known As

  • Aaron Adams

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Thief (2014)   (QA Manager)
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - Director's Cut (2013)   (Quality Assurance Manager)
Quantum Conundrum (2012)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Scarygirl (2012)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Dungeon Siege III (2011)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Fortune Street (2011)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 2 (2010)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Lord of Arcana (2010)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Supreme Commander 2 (2010)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Dragon Quest IX: Sentinels of the Starry Skies (2009)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Thexder Neo (2009)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Crystal Defenders (2008)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Exit DS (2008)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2008)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Assistant QA Manager)
The Last Remnant (2008)   (Assistant QA Manager)
The Legend of Kage 2 (2008)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Space Bust-A-Move (2008)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2008)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Final Fantasy (2007)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Ring of Fates (2007)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon (2007)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo Tales (2007)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy II (2007)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift (2007)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Final Fantasy XII: Revenant Wings (2007)   (Assistant QA Manager)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Children of Mana (2006)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Drakengard 2 (2006)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Valkyrie Profile: Lenneth (2006)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir (2005)   (Senior Lead Product Analyst)
Grandia III (2005)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Radiata Stories (2005)   (Senior QA Coordinator:)
Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King (2004)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy Tactics Advance (2003)   (Lead Product Analyst)
Final Fantasy Origins (2002)   (Quality Assurance)
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (2002)   (Game Tester)
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (Collector's Edi... (2002)   (Game Tester)
Final Fantasy Chronicles (2001)   (Product Analysts)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Product Analysts)
Final Fantasy IX (2000)   (Analysts)
Chrono Cross (1999)   (Analysts)
Threads of Fate (1999)   (Quality Assurance)
Final Fantasy Tactics (1997)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Rock 'n Roll Racing (1993)   (Quality Assurance )
The Lost Vikings (1992)   (Quality Assurance)
Final Fantasy II (1991)   (Senior QA Coordinator)
 

Other

Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (Assistant QA Manager)
Front Mission 4 (2003)   (Lead Product Analyst)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.