Michael Bannon

Also Known As

  • Mike Bannon

Game Credits

Business

Robots (2005)   (Creative Services )
Men of Valor (2004)   (Creative Director)
The Lord of the Rings: War of the Ring (2003)   (Creative Director)
 

Production

Disney's Aladdin Chess Adventures (2004)   (Creative Services Director)
 

Design

F.E.A.R.: Perseus Mandate (2007)   (Creative Director)
Eragon (2006)   (Creative Director)
Eragon (2006)   (Creative Director)
Joint Task Force (2006)   (Creative Director)
Empire Earth II (2005)   (Creative Director)
F.E.A.R.: First Encounter Assault Recon (2005)   (Creative Director)
Tribes: Vengeance (2004)   (Creative Director)
Van Helsing (2004)   (Creative Director)
 

Marketing

StarCraft (Demo Version) (1998)   (Marketing)
 

Public Relations

Dr. Seuss' The Cat in the Hat (2003)   (Creative Services)
Diablo II: Lord of Destruction (2001)   (Marketing)
Diablo II (2000)   (Marketing & Creative Services)
Diablo II (Collector's Edition) (2000)   (Marketing & Creative Services)
Warcraft II: Battle.net Edition (2000)   (Marketing)
StarCraft (1998)   (Marketing)
StarCraft: Brood War (1998)   (Marketing)
 

Creative Services

Lara Croft GO (2015)   (Director - Creative Services)
Murdered: Soul Suspect (2014)   (Director, Creative Services)
Thief (2014)   (Director of Creative Services)
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - Director's Cut (2013)   (Creative Services Director)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (Director of Creative Services)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Director of Creative Services)
Quantum Conundrum (2012)   (Director of Creative Services)
Deus Ex: Human Revolution (2011)   (Creative Services Director)
Deus Ex: Human Revolution (Augmented Edition) (2011)   (Creative Services Director)
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - The Missing Link (2011)   (Creative Services Director)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Director of Creative Services)
Dungeon Siege III (2011)   (Director of Creative Services)
Elevator Action: Deluxe (2011)   (Director of Creative Services)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Director of Creative Services)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Director of Creative Services)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Creative Services)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Creative Services)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Director, Creative Services)
Lord of Arcana (2010)   (Director of Creative Services)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2010)   (Creative Services)
World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King (2008)   (Marketing Creative Services)
SWAT: Target Liberty (2007)   (Creative Director)
TimeShift (2007)   (Creative Services)
F.E.A.R.: Extraction Point (2006)   (Creative Director)
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown (2006)   (Creative Services)
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown (2006)   (Creative Services)
Scarface: The World Is Yours (2006)   (Creative Services Director)
F.E.A.R.: First Encounter Assault Recon (2005)   (Creative Services)
F.E.A.R.: First Encounter Assault Recon (Director... (2005)   (Creative Services)
The Incredible Hulk: Ultimate Destruction (2005)   (Creative Services Senior Director)
Red Ninja: End of Honor (2005)   (Creative Director)
Men of Valor (2004)   (Creative Director)
Thunderbirds (2004)   (Creative Director)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Chaos Bleeds (2003)   (VUG Creative Services)
Crash Nitro Kart (2003)   (Creative Services)
Dr. Seuss' The Cat in the Hat (2003)   (Creative Services)
The Incredible Hulk (2003)   (VU Creative Services)
The Simpsons: Hit & Run (2003)   (Creative Services Director)
Curious George: Downtown Adventure (2002)   (Director, Creative Services)
 

Thanks

Cold Winter (2005)   (VUG Special Thanks)
Bruce Lee: Return of the Legend (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Barbie as Rapunzel: A Creative Adventure (2002)   (Special Thanks)
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2002)   (Very Special Thanks)
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2002)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Van Helsing (2004)   (Creative Director)
Spyro 2: Season of Flame (2002)   (VU Creative)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.