Solomon's Key for the NES was released in Japan on this day in 1986.

Tōru Ishikawa

Also Known As

  • Touru Ishikawa
  • T. Ishikawa
  • Toru Ishikawa
  • Tohru Ishikawa
  • Tooru Ishikawa

Game Credits

Production

Super Real Mahjong PV (1994)   (General Manager (ゼネラル マネージャー))
Formula One: Built to Win (1990)   (Producer)
 

Design

8 Eyes (1988)   (Director)
 

Marketing

Caliber.50 (1989)   (Marketing)
 

Support

Gdleen (1991)   (Co-operation)
 

Thanks

Super Real Mahjong PV Paradise: All-Star 4-nin Uchi (1995)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

F1-ROC II: Race of Champions (1993)   (Sales Staff)
F1ROC: Race of Champions (1992)   (Sales Management)
Battle Bull (1990)   (Staff)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.