Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Prokopios Sotos

Also Known As

  • Pro Sotos

Game Credits

Business

Great Invasions: The Darkages 350-1066 AD (2006)   (Business Development Manager)
Supreme Ruler 2010 (2005)   (Business Development Manager )
Prince of Qin (2002)   (Marketing Product Manager)
 

Production

Birth of America (2006)   (Business Development Manager)
Iron Warriors: T72 - Tank Command (2004)   (Business Development Manager)
War Times (2004)   (Product Manager)
Europa Universalis: Crown of the North (2003)   (PRODUCT MANAGER)
Legion Gold (2003)   (Product Manager)
Microsoft Train Simulator: German Railroads Volume... (2003)   (Product Manager)
Microsoft Train Simulator: German Railroads Volume... (2003)   (Product Manager)
Microsoft Train Simulator: Heidi-Express (2003)   (Product Manager)
Disciples II: Dark Prophecy (2002)   (Producer)
Disciples: Sacred Lands (Gold Edition) (2001)   (Producer)
Disciples: Sacred Lands (1999)   (Producer)
 

Design

Man of War II: Chains of Command (1999)   (Operations and Scenarios)
 

Audio

Man of War II: Chains of Command (1999)   (Voice Talents)
 

Quality Assurance

Kohan: Immortal Sovereigns (2001)   (QA Manager)
Submarine Titans (2000)   (QA)
Clans (1999)   (Quality Assurance)
Man of War II: Chains of Command (1999)   (Quality Assurance)
 

Marketing

Chariots of War (2003)   (Product Manager)
Chrome (2003)   (Product Manager)
Disciples II: Rise of the Elves (2003)   (Product Manager)
Mistmare (2003)   (Product Manager)
Warrior Kings: Battles (2003)   (Product Manager)
Celtic Kings: Rage of War (2002)   (Product Manager)
Dino Island (2002)   (Product Manager)
Disciples II: Dark Prophecy (2002)   (Product Managers)
Dragon Throne: Battle of Red Cliffs (2002)   (Marketing Product Manager)
Legion (2002)   (Product Manager)
Micro Commandos (2002)   (Product Manager)
Robin Hood: The Legend of Sherwood (2002)   (Product Manager)
Strike Fighters: Project 1 (2002)   (Product Manager)
Diggles: the Myth of Fenris (2001)   (Product Managers)
Crime Cities (2000)   (Product Manager)
Disciples: Sacred Lands (1999)   (Product Managers)
 

Public Relations

Galactic Civilizations (2003)   (Product Manager)
New World Order (2002)   (Product Manager)
O.R.B.: Off-World Resource Base (2002)   (Product Managers)
The Partners (2002)   (Product Manager)
Platoon (2002)   (Product Managers)
Earth 2150: Lost Souls (2001)   (Product Manager)
 

Thanks

Battle of Europe (2005)   (Special Thanks to)
 

Other

Space Empires V (2006)   (Business Development Manager)
Brigade E5: New Jagged Union (2005)   (Business Development Manager)
Cuban Missile Crisis: The Aftermath (2005)   (Business Development Manager)
Dangerous Waters (2005)   (Business Development Manager)
Space Empires IV Deluxe (2005)   (Business Development Manager)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.