Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Thomas Pottkämper

Also Known As

  • Thomas Pottkaemper

Game Credits

Production

Anno 2070 (2011)   (Production Director)
Dawn of Discovery: Venice (2010)   (Head of Production)
Dawn of Discovery (2009)   (Prodution Director)
Anno 1701: The Sunken Dragon (2007)   (Production Director)
1701 A.D. (2006)   (Production Director)
A*M*E*R*I*C*A (2001)   (Project Manager)
 

Design

Castle Strike (2003)   (Game Concept)
No Man's Land (2003)   (Game Concept & Project Management)
A*M*E*R*I*C*A (2001)   (Game Design)
Toffifee: Fantasy Forest (1996)   (Level Design)
Eddy & Co (1995)   (Levels)
Mr. Nutz: Hoppin' Mad (1994)   (Level Design)
Tricky Quiky Games: Die Suche nach den verschollen... (1994)   (Levels)
 

Art/Graphics

Toffifee: Fantasy Forest (1996)   (Game Direction)
 

Creative Services

A*M*E*R*I*C*A (2001)   (Manual)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.