Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Albéric Guigou

Also Known As

  • Alberic Guigou

Game Credits

Marketing

Pariah (2005)   (Marketing Team)
Special Forces: Nemesis Strike (2005)   (Marketing Team)
Stolen (2005)   (Marketing Team)
Garfield (2004)   (Marketing Team)
CT Special Forces: Back in the Trenches (2003)   (Marketing Team)
kill.switch (2003)   (Marketing Team)
Rebels Prison Escape (2003)   (Marketing Team)
CT Special Forces (2002)   (Marketing Team)
Extreme Ghostbusters: Code Ecto-1 (2002)   (Marketing Director)
Inspector Gadget Racing (2002)   (Marketing Team)
Pac-Man World 2 (2002)   (Marketing Team)
Antz Racing (2001)   (Marketing Director)
Antz World Sportz (2001)   (Marketing Director)
Dinosaur'Us (2001)   (Marketing Director)
Dragon Riders: Chronicles of Pern (2001)   (Marketing Director)
Inspector Gadget: Advance Mission (2001)   (Marketing Director)
Merlin's Magic Break Out (2001)   (Marketing Director)
Robin Hood (2001)   (Marketing Director )
Gold and Glory: The Road to El Dorado (2000)   (Marketing Manager)
Inspector Gadget: Operation Madkactus (2000)   (Marketing Director)
Toonsylvania (2000)   (Marketing Director)
 

Public Relations

Sitting Ducks (2004)   (Marketing Team)
Antz Extreme Racing (2002)   (Marketing Director)
Dragon Riders: Chronicles of Pern (2001)   (Marketing Director, United States)
Inspector Gadget: Gadget's Crazy Maze (2001)   (Marketing Director)
Gold and Glory: The Road to El Dorado (2000)   (Marketing Director)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.