Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Chad Woyewodzic

Also Known As

  • Chad Woyewedzic

Game Credits

Design

Chainz 2: Relinked (2005)   (Design)
Gearz (2004)   (Design & Art)
Twisty Tracks (2004)   (Design)
Chainz (2003)   (Design)
Equilibria (2003)   (Design)
Harvester (1996)   (Designer)
 

Art/Graphics

Yard Sale Hidden Treasures: Sunnyville (2008)   (Art Director)
Luxor 2 (2006)   (Art)
Chainz 2: Relinked (2005)   (Art)
Luxor (2005)   (Art)
Luxor: Amun Rising (2005)   (Art)
Twisty Tracks (2004)   (Art)
Chainz (2003)   (Art)
Equilibria (2003)   (Art)
Snowball Run (2003)   (Senior Artist)
Medal of Honor: Allied Assault - Spearhead (2002)   (Art Team)
Myth III: The Wolf Age (2001)   (Additional Art)
Fighter Squadron: The Screamin' Demons over E... (1999)   (Graphics / Artwork (Aircraft))
Harvester (1996)   (Lead Artist)
Command Adventures: Starship (1993)   (3-D Modeling)
 

Creative Services

Command Adventures: Starship (1993)   (Package Design)
 

Thanks

The Office (2007)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Chad Woyewodzic has served at MumboJumbo. During the span of his career, he's worked on everything from small 2D puzzle games to massive 3D first person shooters. Prior to joining MumboJumbo, Chad worked for Parsoft Interactive, DigiFX and Future Vision. His published titles include: Command Adventures: Starship, The Fortress of Dr. Radiaki, Harvester, Fighter Squadron: Screamin Demons over Europe, Ripmax RC Simulator and Medal of Honor: Spearhead.

On 1st August 2007, the formation of Slapdash Games was announced, a company he founded with Matthew Molloy, Scott Hansen and Darren Walker and Marcus Hopkins.

Last updated: Aug 01, 2007