Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Harvey John Thompson

Also Known As

  • Harvey Thompson

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Need for Speed: Rivals (2013)   (Senior Software Engineers)
Need for Speed: The Run (2011)   (Tech Leads)
Marvel Nemesis: Rise of the Imperfects (2005)   (Programming Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.