Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Charles J. Biro

Also Known As

  • CJ Biro

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Star Trek: Bridge Commander (2002)   (Visioneer Testers)
Star Trek: Armada II (2001)   (Visioneers)
Star Trek: Away Team (2001)  
Call to Power II (2000)   (Visioneers)
Star Trek: Armada (2000)  
Wizards & Warriors (2000)   (Visioneers)
Fighter Squadron: The Screamin' Demons over E... (1999)   (Visioneers)
 


Developer Biography

Born in Columbus, Ohio in 1970, Charles has always been active in the gaming community. An active Beta Tester for the Activision Visioneers, and Playtester for the BattleTech Card game for Wizards of the Coast, Charles has kept his hand in the game development pot for many years. He is currently residing in Gahanna, OH, and works for a major computer consulting and reseller in the area.

Last updated: Dec 30, 2003