Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David Snyder

Also Known As

  • David C. Snyder
  • Dave Snyder

Game Credits

Business

NFLRZ Emergency (2009)   (Executive Team)
 

Production

The Real Deal 2 (1999)   (Produced by)
MVP Cribbage Deluxe (1997)   (Produced by)
MVP Spades Deluxe (1996)   (Produced by)
Home Run Derby (1995)   (Producer)
The Infernal Tome (1994)   (Produced by)
3 Point Basketball (1993)   (Producer)
 

Design

Scaler (2004)   (Story Concept by)
Onesimus: A Quest for Freedom (1992)   (Concept)
 

Programming/Engineering

Facing the Empire (1991)   (Version 2.05 Programmer)
RoboMaze II: The Lobby (1991)   (Additional Programming)
 

Writers

Scaler (2004)   (Written by )
 

Marketing

3D Caveman Rocks (2001)   (Marketing)
 

Creative Services

Rings of the Magi v2.0 (2001)   (Production)
MVP Word Search for Windows (1996)   (Produced by)
RoboMaze II: The Lobby (1991)   (Documentation)
 

Thanks

007: Quantum of Solace (2008)   (Special Thanks)
ShadowForce (1994)   (Special Tanks to)
 

Other

3D Caveman Rocks (2001)   (Legal)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.