Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kazuhiko Itō

Also Known As

  • Kazuhiko Itoh

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Maison Ikkoku: Kanketsuhen (1988)   (Main Program)
 

Thanks

Xak: The Art of Visual Stage (1989)   (Special Thanks (スペシャル サンクス))
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.