Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Masafumi Sakashita

Also Known As

  • M. Sakashita

Game Credits

Design

Metroid II: Return of Samus (1991)   (Designer)
 

Programming/Engineering

Kid Icarus (1986)   (Game Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Fire Emblem: Seisen no Keifu (1996)   (Art Work)
Galactic Pinball (1995)   (Artwork )
Super Metroid (1994)   (Printed Artwork)
 

Quality Assurance

Wario Land: Super Mario Land 3 (1994)   (Testing Player)
 

Creative Services

3-D Tetris (1996)   (Manual Editor)
Fire Emblem: Monshō no Nazo (1994)   (Manual and Package)
Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins (1992)   (Package Designer)
 

Thanks

Panel de Pon (1995)   (Special Thanks to)
Tetris Attack (1995)   (Special Thanks To )
Metal Combat: Falcon's Revenge (1993)   (Special thanks to)
Balloon Kid (1990)   (Special Thanks To)
Fire Emblem: Ankoku Ryū to Hikari no Tsurugi (1990)   (Special Thanks)
Famicom Wars (1988)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Teleroboxer (1995)   (Virtual Boy Staff )
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.