Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Richard Huìe

Also Known As

  • Rich Huìe
  • Rich Huie

Game Credits

Business

Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne (2003)   (Lead Analysts)
Mafia (2002)   (Production Team)
 

Production

Mafia (2002)   (Production Team )
 

Video/Cinematics

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Special Edition) (2005)  
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (2004)   (Talent)
Grand Theft Auto III (2001)   (Pedestrian Dialogue - Cast)
 

Audio

Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Special Edition) (2005)   (Pedestrian Voices)
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (2004)   (Pedestrian Voices)
Rockstar Games Double Pack: Grand Theft Auto (2003)   (Cast)
Grand Theft Auto III (2001)   (Pedestrian Cast)
 

Quality Assurance

Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (Test Team)
Max Payne 3 (2012)   (Test Team)
L.A. Noire (2011)   (Test Team)
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition (2011)   (Test Team)
Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars (2009)   (Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City (2009)   (Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned (2009)   (Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony (2009)   (Test Team)
Bully: Scholarship Edition (2008)   (Rockstar Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (Test Team)
Midnight Club: Los Angeles (2008)   (Test Team)
Manhunt 2 (2007)   (Rockstar Test Team)
Bully (2006)   (Rockstar Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (2006)   (Rockstar Test Team)
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition Remix (2006)   (Test Team)
Rockstar Games presents Table Tennis (2006)   (Rockstar Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories (2005)   (Rockstar Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Special Edition) (2005)   (Lead Analysts)
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition (2005)   (Rockstar Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto Advance (2004)   (Rockstar Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (2004)   (Lead Analysts)
Red♦Dead Revolver (2004)   (Lead Analysts)
Max Payne 2: The Fall of Max Payne (2003)   (Test Team)
Midnight Club II (2003)   (Rockstar Test Team)
Rockstar Games Double Pack: Grand Theft Auto (2003)   (Rockstar Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (2002)   (Lead Analyst)
Grand Theft Auto III (2001)   (Lead Game Analyst)
Kiss Pinball (2001)   (Lead Analyst)
Max Payne (2001)   (QA Lead Analyst)
Oni (2001)   (Test Team)
Spec Ops: Ranger Elite (2001)   (Test Team)
4x4 Evo (2000)   (Testers)
Midnight Club: Street Racing (2000)   (Test Team)
Motocross Mania (2000)   (Quality Assurance)
Smuggler's Run (2000)   (Test Team)
Surfing H3O (2000)   (Test Team)
Grand Theft Auto 2 (1999)   (Rockstar Testers)
Thrasher Presents: Skate and Destroy (1999)   (QA Test Team)
 

Localization

Midnight Club: Los Angeles (Complete Edition) (2009)   (Test Team)
 

Other

Max Payne (2001)   (Lead Analyst)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.