Toshiro Yokoyama

Also Known As

  • 横山 俊朗
  • Toshirou Yokoyama

Game Credits

Production

Swing Away Golf (2000)   (Executive Producer)
Blaze & Blade: Eternal Quest (1999)   (Producer)
Jun Classic C.C. & Rope Club (1998)   (Executive Producer)
True Golf Classics: Waialae Country Club (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Waialae no Kiseki: Extra 36 Holes (1997)   (Executive Producer)
Pebble Beach no Hatō: New - Tournament Edition (1996)   (Executive Producer)
Harukanaru Augusta 3: Masters - New (1995)   (Executive Producers)
Pebble Beach Golf Links (1995)   (Executive Producers)
Masters: Haruka Naru Augusta 2 (1993)   (Producer)
Pebble Beach Golf Links (1992)   (Producer)
True Golf Classics: Wicked 18 (1992)   (Producer)
True Golf Classics: Waialae Country Club (1991)   (Producer)
New 3D Golf Simulation: Eight Lakes G.C. (1990)   (Producer)
New 3D Golf Simulation: T&E Selection (1990)   (Producer)
Haruka Naru Augusta (1989)   (Producer)
Undead Line (1989)   (Production supervisor)
 

Support

Laydock 2: Last Attack (1988)   (Consultant )
Super Hydlide (1987)   (Consultant)
DAIVA Story 6: Nirsartia no Gyokuza (1986)   (Consultant)
Hydlide II: Shine of Darkness (1986)   (Consultant)
 

Thanks

True Swing Golf (2005)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Toshirō Yokoyama (横山俊朗) , born 18 October 1951, graduated from St. Paul's University and Tokyo and went on to found T&E Soft with his brother Eiji in 1982. In 2003, after T&E was renamed to D Wonderland, he founded a new company called Digital Golf.

Last updated: Jun 03, 2012