User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

David K. Marshall

Also Known As

  • D. K. Marshall
  • David Marshall
  • Dave Marshall

Game Credits

Business

F-16 Combat Pilot (1989)   (Co-Founders of Digital Integration)
 

Production

Tornado (1993)   (Project Manager)
F-16 Combat Pilot (1989)   (Project Manager)
 

Design

F/A-18E Super Hornet (2000)   (Design)
HIND: The Russian Combat Helicopter Simulation (1996)   (Design team)
iF-16 (1996)   (Project Directors)
F-16 Combat Pilot (1989)   (Design)
Tomahawk (1985)   (Program by)
Fighter Pilot (1983)   (By)
 

Programming/Engineering

Apache (1995)   (Design Team (DI))
F-16 Combat Pilot (1989)   (Programming)
Fighter Pilot (1983)   (Lead Programmer)
 

Creative Services

F/A-18E Super Hornet (2000)   (Manual)
HIND: The Russian Combat Helicopter Simulation (1996)   (Manual)
iF-16 (1996)   (Manual)
Apache (1995)   (Manual (DI))
Tornado (1993)   (Manual Writing)
F-16 Combat Pilot (1989)   (Manual by)
 


Developer Biography

Dave Marshall was born 1954 in Long Eaton, UK.

His involvement in the computer game industry and especially flight simulators was strongly driven by his professional background: after his study of system engineering at Bath University he started to work for the Ministry of Defence, working on flight control systems.

At university he had the first contact with computers, so started to work on flight simulators with his partner Rod Swift naturally. For promoting their flight simulator games, they founded Digital Integration.

Last updated: May 05, 2014