Weekend Deal: Interplay games (Decent, Sacrifice, Giants, etc) currently 60% off at GOG!

Pablo Menéndez

Also Known As

  • Pablo Menendez

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

BioShock Infinite: Burial at Sea - Episode Two (2014)   (Localization QA Technicians)
Sid Meier's Civilization: Beyond Earth (2014)   (Localisation QA Technicians)
Beejumbled (2013)   (Localization QA Technicians)
Sid Meier's Ace Patrol: Pacific Skies (2013)   (Localization QA Technicians)
The Darkness II (2012)   (Localization QA Technicians)
Total War: Shogun 2 (2011)   (Language Testers)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Spanish QA Team)
Space Channel 5: Part 2 (2002)   (Language Testers)
 

Localization

Evolve (2015)   (Localisation QA Technicians)
Evolve: Hunter's Quest (2015)   (Localization QA Technicians)
Borderlands: The Pre-Sequel! (2014)   (Localization QA Technicians)
NBA 2K15 (2014)   (Localization QA Technicians)
BioShock Infinite (2013)   (Localization QA Technicians)
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified (2013)   (Localization QA Technicians)
NBA 2K14 (2013)   (Localisation QA Technicians)
Sid Meier's Ace Patrol (2013)   (Localization QA Technicians)
Sid Meier's Civilization V: Brave New World (2013)   (Localization QA Technicians)
Borderlands 2 (2012)   (Localization QA Technicians)
The Darkness II (2012)   (Localization QA Technicians)
NBA 2K13 (2012)   (Localization QA Technicians)
Sid Meier's Civilization V: Gods and Kings (2012)   (Localisation QA Technicians)
Spec Ops: The Line (2012)   (Localisation QA Technicians)
XCOM: Enemy Unknown (2012)   (Localization QA Technicians)
Conduit 2 (2011)   (Language Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.