Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Akiyoshi Nagao

Also Known As

  • Einosuke Nagao

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Kirby's Avalanche (1995)   (SFC Converter)
 

Audio

Madō Monogatari: Hanamaru Daiyōchienji (1996)   (Sound (LMS Music))
Puyo Puyo Sun (1996)   (Music by)
Shadowrun (1996)   (Sound (サウンド))
Kirby's Avalanche (1995)   (Composer-SE)
Super Nazo Puyo: Rulue no Roux (1995)   (LMS Recording Staff)
Madō Monogatari III: Kyūkyoku Joō... (1994)   (Composer)
Puyo Puyo 2 (1994)   (Sound)
Nazo Puyo (1993)   (BGM)
Nazo Puyo 2 (1993)   (Composer)
Sylphia (1993)   (Sound Effects (効果音))
Robo Aleste (1992)   (Sound Effects (効果音))
Space Megaforce (1992)   (Sound Designers)
Spriggan Mark 2 (1992)   (Sound Effects (効果音))
Puyo Puyo (1991)   (SFC Converter)
Seireisenshi Spriggan (1991)   (Music (音楽))
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.