Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

John Cataldo

Also Known As

  • John P. Cataldo

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Empire Earth: The Art of Conquest (2002)   (QA)
Empire Earth (2001)   (Testers (Cambridge))
 

Other

Empire Earth III (2007)   (Core Team)
Star Trek: Legacy (2006)   (Admiral Team)
Dungeon Siege: Legends of Aranna (2003)   (Core Team)
 

Companies

Empire Earth II (2005)   (Core Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.