Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Tim Casey

Also Known As

  • T. Casey

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Magical Starsign (2006)   (NOA Product Testing)
Mario Superstar Baseball (2005)   (NOA Product Testing)
Star Fox Assault (2005)   (NOA Product Testing)
Super Mario Strikers (2005)   (Senior Project Coordinator)
Donkey Kong: Jungle Beat (2004)   (Testing)
Mario Power Tennis (2004)   (NOA Product Testing )
Metroid Prime 2: Echoes (2004)   (TESTING COORDINATION)
Fire Emblem (2003)   (NOA Product Testing)
Mario Golf: Toadstool Tour (2003)   (NOA Product Testing )
WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$! (2003)   (Debug )
Golden Sun: The Lost Age (2002)   (NOA Product Testing )
The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker (2002)   (NOA Engineering Debug Team)
Metroid Prime (2002)   (Testing)
NBA Courtside 2002 (2002)   (Testing Coordination)
Excitebike 64 (2000)   (Product Testing (Nintendo))
The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask (2000)   (NOA Engineering Debug Team)
Donkey Kong 64 (1999)   (NOA Testing)
 

Localization

Mario Kart Wii (2008)   (NoA Product Testing)
 

Thanks

Star Fox Adventures (2002)   (NOA Special Thanks)
Conker's Bad Fur Day (2001)   (NOA Thanks To)
 

Other

Perfect Dark (2000)   (NOA Staff )
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.