Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Benoît Robert

Also Known As

  • Benoit Robert

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

The Lord of the Rings: War in the North (2011)   (FX Artists)
 

Technology

Thief (2014)   (Technical TD)
 

Other

Thief (2014)   (Technical TD)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.