Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Shōichi Toyoshima

Also Known As

  • Shouichi Toyoshima

Game Credits

Design

Super Dodge Ball (1996)   (Assistant Director)
 

Art/Graphics

Imadoki no Vampire: Bloody Bride (1996)   (Graphics (グラフィック))
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.