Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Frank Wootton

Also Known As

  • Frank Wooton

Game Credits

Creative Services

Dawn Patrol: Head to Head (1995)   (Cover Artwork "Last Combat of the Red Baron" by)
Dawn Patrol (1994)   (Cover Artwork "Encounter with the Red Baron" by)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.