Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Mark A. Brown

Also Known As

  • Mark Brown

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Diablo III (2012)   (Director of Technology)
 

Technology

Diablo III: Reaper of Souls (2014)   (Director of Techology)
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft (2014)   (Director of Technology)
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm (2013)   (Director of Technology)
 

Other

Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft (2014)   (Blizzard Development Family)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.