Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Cai Minghong

Also Known As

  • Cai Ming Hong

Game Credits

Production

Xuanyuan Jian Waizhuan: Cang zhi Tao (2004)   (Executive Producers)
Xuanyuan Jian 4: Hei Long Wu xi Yun Fei Yang (2002)   (Project Leader)
 

Design

Xuanyuan Jian 4: Hei Long Wu xi Yun Fei Yang (2002)   (Game Editor)
Qi Xiao Quan (1990)   (Author)
 

Programming/Engineering

Tun Town (1998)   (Programer)
 


Developer Biography

Cai Minghong (蔡明宏), born 1970, is a Chinese (Taiwanese) game designer. He graduated from Oriental Institute of Technology (OIT) in New Taibei City. When still a teenager, he formed the DOMO group, which became part of Softstar after Cai Minghong met Eric Lee in 1987. Cai Minghong was one of the principal forces behind the Xuanyuan Jian series. He is usually credited with his initials "TMH" in the game ("T" stands for "Tsai", the Taiwanese romanization of his family name).

Last updated: Jul 11, 2012