How do you play retro games?

Sergey Grygorovych

Also Known As

  • Sergey Grigorovich
  • Seriy Grygorovych
  • Sergiy Grygorovych
  • Sergiy Grygorovich

Game Credits

Business

Heroes of Annihilated Empires (2006)   (CEO)
Cossacks II: Napoleonic Wars (2005)   (CEO)
Alexander (2004)   (CEO/Producer)
Cossacks: The Art of War (2001)   (General Manager)
Cossacks: European Wars (2000)   (General Manager)
 

Production

S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Call of Pripyat (2009)   (Producer)
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky - Prologue (2008)   (Producer)
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl (2007)   (Producer)
Heroes of Annihilated Empires (2006)   (Producer)
Cossacks II: Napoleonic Wars (2005)   (Producer)
American Conquest: Fight Back (2003)   (Producer)
Firestarter (2003)   (Producers)
American Conquest (2002)   (Director)
Cossacks: Back to War (2002)   (Producer)
Hover Ace (2002)   (Main Producer (Генеральный продюсер))
Codename: Outbreak (2001)   (Executive Producer (GSC))
Cossacks: The Art of War (2001)   (Producer)
Cossacks: European Wars (2000)   (Producer)
 

Design

Cossacks: Back to War (2002)   (Director)
 

Writers

Heroes of Annihilated Empires (2006)   (Plot)
 


Developer Biography

Sergey Grygorovych (Сергей Константинович Григорович, born April 18th, 1978) is a Ukrainian game designer and businessman. At the age of sixteen he founded GSC Game World, which he named after his romanized initials.

Last updated: Sep 09, 2013