GOG Witcher Promo: 30% off The Witcher 3 and up to 85% off the Witcher Franchise!

Sergey Zabaryansky

Also Known As

  • Sergiy Zarbaryanskyy

Game Credits

Production

The Precursors (2009)   (Producer (Продюсер))
Xenus II: White Gold (2008)   (Producer (Продюсер))
Codename: Outbreak (2001)   (Producer (GSC))
 

Design

Boiling Point: Road to Hell (2005)   (Game Idea)
 

Programming/Engineering

The Precursors (2009)   (Programming of Physics, Game Logic, AI (Программирование физики, игровой логики, AI))
Xenus II: White Gold (2008)   (Programming of Physics, Game Logic, AI (Программирование физики, игровой логики, AI))
Boiling Point: Road to Hell (2005)   (Physics, AI, Networking, Sound, Game Programming)
Codename: Outbreak (2001)   (Lead Programming (GSC))
 


Developer Biography

Sergey Zabaryansky is a Ukrainian programmer and game designer. He developed the Vital engine in the late 1990s with Roman Lut and brought it to GSC Game World in 1999. There, they worked on Codename: Outbreak (2001). Shortly after its release the two left GSC and founded their own company Deep Shadows, which subsequently focused on free-roaming first-person shooters with role-playing elements. He was the project leader of Xenus (2005).

Last updated: Jan 28, 2013