Moby Poll: What kind of game collector are you?

Max Aristov

Also Known As

  • Maksim Aristov
  • Maksym Aristov

Game Credits

Design

Portal 2 (2011)   (Personnel)
 

Art/Graphics

Vivisector: Beast Within (2005)   (3D Designers)
Far Cry (2004)   (Senior 3D Artists)
Hover Ace (2002)   (Additional Art (Дополнительный арт))
 

Video/Cinematics

Far Cry (2004)   (Realtime In-Game Cinematics )
 

Thanks

Codename: Outbreak (2001)   (Special Thanks To (GSC))
 

Other

Counter-Strike: Global Offensive (2012)   (Valve)
Alien Swarm (2010)   (Valve)
Singularity (2010)   (Singularity Team)
Wolfenstein (2009)   (Additional Development)
 


Developer Biography

Born in USSR/Ukraine/Crimea in 1975. Master Degree in electrical equipment and automatic control systems from Kerch Marine Technological Institute. Over 10 years of 3D graphics experience, including:

programming, print and broadcast design, game development: GSC Game world - Hoverace/Outbreak Action Forms - Duke Nukem:Endangered Species/Vivisector Crytek GmbH - Farcry Raven Software - Wolfenstein 3

Last updated: Nov 03, 2006