MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Richard Alexander

Also Known As

  • Rik Alexander

Game Credits

Production

Maelstrom (2007)   (Additional Production)
MotoGP: Ultimate Racing Technology 3 (2005)   (Game Director)
MotoGP 2 (2003)   (Producer)
Centipede (1998)   (U.S. Project Coordinator)
 

Design

Pong: The Next Level (1999)  
 

Quality Assurance

Driver: San Francisco (2011)   (Associate Lead Testers)
Wheelman (2009)   (QA Testers)
Beast Wars: Transformers (1997)   (Additional Testing)
Boggle (1997)   (Lead tester-Europe)
Frogger (1997)   (Lead Testers)
 

Thanks

Alias (2004)   (Special thanks)
Speed Kings (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Atari Arcade Hits: Volume 1 (1999)   (Special Thanks to)
Pong: The Next Level (1999)   (To)
Axis & Allies (1998)   (Special Thanks To)
Glover (1998)   (Special Thanks to)
H.E.D.Z.: Head Extreme Destruction Zone (1998)   (SPECIAL THANKS)
 

Other

RollerCoaster Tycoon (1999)   (European Project Coordinator)
 


Developer Biography

Richard Alexander co-founded development studio Monumental Games where he currently is CEO. Previously, Rik was General Manager of Climax Online and oversaw a studio of 80 development and publishing staff working on the original massively multi-player game Warhammer Online. Rik has extensive experience throughout the publishing side of the video game value chain and has served at global game publishing firms Acclaim and Hasbro Interactive.

Last updated: Nov 17, 2008