How do you play retro games?

Armin Shimerman

Also Known As

  • Armin Shimmerman

Game Credits

Audio

BioShock Infinite: Burial at Sea - Episode Two (2014)   (Andrew Ryan (Voice))
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls (2014)   (Additional Voices)
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm (2013)   (Supporting Cast)
Diablo III (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Mass Effect (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Mass Effect 3 (2012)   (Additional Voices)
Mass Effect 3 (N7 Collector's Edition) (2012)   (Additional Voices)
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale (2012)   (Cast)
The Secret World (2012)   (Cast)
Mass Effect 2 (2011)   (Additional Voices)
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One (2011)   (Cast)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011)   (Additional Voices provided by)
BioShock 2 (2010)   (Andrew Ryan)
BioShock 2: Minerva's Den (2010)   (Cast)
BioShock 2: The Protector Trials (2010)   (Cast)
Mass Effect 2 (2010)   (Additional voices)
Mass Effect 2 (Collector's Edition) (2010)   (Additional Voices)
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty (2010)   (Additional Characters)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (Voice Talent)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (Voice Talent)
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time (2009)   (Voice-Over Actors)
Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Ratchet & Clank Future: Quest for Booty (2008)   (Voice-Over Actors)
BioShock (2007)   (Actors)
God of War II (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Jade Empire (Special Edition) (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Mass Effect (2007)   (Additional Voices)
Gothic 3 (2006)   (Additional Voices)
Resistance: Fall of Man (2006)   (Voice-Over Actors)
Jade Empire (2005)   (Voice Actors)
Jade Empire (Limited Edition) (2005)   (Voice Actors)
Psychonauts (2005)   (Raz's Father)
Ratchet: Deadlocked (2005)   (Voice Actors)
X-Men: Legends II - Rise of Apocalypse (2005)   (Voice Talent)
Onimusha 3: Demon Siege (2004)   (Hideyoshi Hashiba)
Ratchet & Clank: Up Your Arsenal (2004)   (Voice Actors)
X-Men: Legends (2004)   (Voice Talents)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine - The Fallen (2000)   (Voices)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine - Harbinger (1995)   (Featuring the voices of)
 


Developer Biography

Armin Shimerman was born in Lakewood, New Jersey, on Nov. 5, 1949. He is probably best known for his role as Quark in Star Trek: Deep Space Nine.

In 2007 Armin delivered a memorable performance on 2K's award-winning game BioShock in the role of Andrew Ryan.

Last updated: Jan 17, 2008