Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kevin Bayliss

Also Known As

  • K. Bayliss

Game Credits

Production

Killer Instinct Gold (1996)   (Producers)
 

Design

Killer Instinct Gold (1996)   (Game Designers)
Battletoads (1994)   (Original Battletoads Design)
Killer Instinct (1994)   (Game Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Perfect Dark Zero (2005)   (Lead Character Artist)
Star Fox Adventures (2002)   (Lead Artists)
Blast Corps (1997)   (Additional Artwork)
Diddy Kong Racing (1997)   (Art Director)
Killer Instinct Gold (1996)   (Character Design and Models)
Donkey Kong Land (1995)   (Sprite Graphics)
Battletoads (1994)   (Main Character Artist)
Donkey Kong Country (1994)   (Characters)
Killer Instinct (1994)   (Character Models)
Cobra Triangle (1989)   (Graphics)
Double Dare (1988)   (Graphics)
Pin-Bot (1988)   (Moving Graphics )
WWF Wrestlemania (1988)   (Animation)
 

Video/Cinematics

Killer Instinct Gold (1996)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Killer Instinct (1994)   (Motion Capture Actors)
 

Audio

Star Fox Adventures (2002)   (Starring...)
Diddy Kong Racing (1997)   (Character Voices)
Battletoads (1994)   (Vocal Effects)
Killer Instinct (1994)   (Character Voices)
 

Support

Donkey Kong 64 (1999)   (Support Team)
 

Other

Perfect Dark (2000)   (DD Snipers)
Mickey's Racing Adventure (1999)   (Rare Staff)
California Games (1987)   (High Scores)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.