Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Timothy Higgins

Also Known As

  • Tim Higgins

Game Credits

Design

BloodRayne (2002)   (Sets)
 

Programming/Engineering

Crash Nitro Kart (2003)   (Game Development Team)
 

Art/Graphics

Transformers: War for Cybertron - Autobots (2010)   (Artists)
Transformers: War for Cybertron - Decepticons (2010)   (Artists)
Kung Fu Panda (2008)   (Additional Art)
Spider-Man 3 (2007)   (Art Team)
Tony Hawk's Downhill Jam (2006)   (Art)
DOOM³ (Limited Collector's Edition) (2005)   (Art)
Spider-Man 2 (2005)   (3D Artist)
Tony Hawk's American Sk8land (2005)   (Art)
DOOM³ (2004)   (Art)
Spy Muppets: License to Croak (2003)   (Additional Art)
Delta Force: Land Warrior (2000)   (Additional Art)
Tachyon: The Fringe (2000)   (Lead Artist)
Armored Fist 3 (1999)   (Additional Art)
Delta Force 2 (1999)   (Art)
F-22 Lightning 3 (1999)   (Art)
Comanche Gold (1998)   (Additional Art)
Delta Force (1998)   (Art)
Dominion: Storm Over Gift 3 (1998)   (Game Artists)
F-16 Multirole Fighter (1998)   (Art)
MiG-29 Fulcrum (1998)   (Art)
Return to Krondor (1998)   (Graphics / Artwork)
G-Nome (1997)   (Additional Artists)
Harvester (1996)   (Artists)
 

Quality Assurance

Unreal Tournament 2004 (2004)   (Testers)
Unreal Tournament 2004 (DVD Special Edition) (2004)   (Testers)
Neverwinter Nights: Hordes of the Underdark (2003)   (Testers)
Neverwinter Nights: Shadows of Undrentide (2003)   (Tester)
Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise (2003)   (Testers)
The Temple of Elemental Evil: A Classic Greyhawk A... (2003)   (Testers)
Terminator 3: War of the Machines (2003)   (Core Tester)
Gothic II (2002)   (Testers)
 

Thanks

Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (2004)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

BloodRayne (2002)   (Sets)
 


Developer Biography

Timothy Higgins is a bald but very talented artist from Louisiana. He fell in love with "visual storytelling" through comic books and role-playing games.

In his time, he has been a hobby/comic-book store owner, commercial sign painter, as well as a fast food manager. Somehow during all of this he has managed to get both a Bachelor degree in Fine Arts and an Associate degree in Visual Communication.

Within the last seven years he has been doing both "traditional art" and computer graphics in the game software industry, making such hit titles like: Harvester’, Return to Krondor’, Delta Force I, II, III’, Tachyon: The Fringe’, and BloodRayne’ just to name a few. He currently lives in Albany, New York, and will murder without remorse if his voodoo gods command it.....







Last updated: Oct 19, 2006