User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Christopher A. Stockman

Also Known As

  • Christopher Stockman
  • Chris Stockman

Game Credits

Design

SOL: Exodus (2012)   (Creative Director)
Saints Row (2006)   (Design Director)
The Punisher (2005)   (Additional Design)
Star Trek: Elite Force II (2003)   (Gameplay Director)
Animorphs: Shattered Reality (2000)   (Design Consultant)
Blair Witch, Volume III: The Elly Kedward Tale (2000)   (Game Design)
Tachyon: The Fringe (2000)   (Mission Design)
Armored Fist 3 (1999)   (Mission Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Blair Witch, Volume III: The Elly Kedward Tale (2000)   (Scripting)
 

Writers

SOL: Exodus (2012)   (Story)
 

Quality Assurance

Snowmobile Championship 2000 (1999)   (Test Lead)
Streak Hoverboard Racing (1998)   (Test Lead)
Need for Speed II: SE (1997)   (QA Testers)
 


Developer Biography

On 7th august 2007, Christopher Stockman founded Blazing Lizard, Inc. with Sandeep Shekar and Jiovanie Velazquez. Previously he worked at Volition.

Last updated: Aug 08, 2007