Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David Lee Michicich

Also Known As

  • Dave Michicich

Game Credits

Business

Tony Hawk: Shred (2010)   (CEO)
 

Production

Tao Feng: Fist of the Lotus (2003)   (Project Leads)
 

Design

Mortal Kombat 4 (1997)   (Design)
Mortal Kombat Trilogy (1996)   (Mortal Kombat Trilogy Design Team)
Mortal Kombat 3 (1995)   (MK3 Design Team)
Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3 (1995)   (MK 3 Design Team )
 

Art/Graphics

Fight Night Round 3 (2006)   (Art Director)
Mortal Kombat Trilogy (1996)   (Graphics)
Mortal Kombat 3 (1995)   (Graphics)
Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3 (1995)   (Graphics)
 


Developer Biography

Dave Michicich worked at Midway Games, Inc. on games in the Mortal Kombat series and then co-founded Studio Gigante in 2000. After developing two games, he went on to work at Electronic Arts Chicago and when it was closed in November 2007 he co-founded Robomodo, Inc in January 2008.

Last updated: Jun 04, 2008