Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Aurore O. Merlin

Also Known As

  • Aurore Merlin

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Tony Hawk: Shred (2010)   (QA Testers)
 

Localization

Halo 4 (2012)   (Ireland Localization Team)
Sleeping Dogs (2012)   (French Localization QA Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.