Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

James Morris

Also Known As

  • Jim Morris

Game Credits

Production

Bionic Commando (2009)   (Associate Producer )
Star Wars: Empire at War (2006)   (Production Assistant)
Star Wars: Battlefront II (2005)   (Production Assistant)
 

Design

MotoGP 08 (2008)   (Additional Product Development Staff)
Enemy Engaged: Apache/Havoc (1998)   (Design Team)
 

Programming/Engineering

Asheron's Call (1999)   (Server/Networking Engineers)
FireTeam (1998)   (Programming)
 

Quality Assurance

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)   (Assistant Lead Testers)
Star Wars: Battlefront (2004)   (QA Testers)
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II - The Si... (2004)   (QA Tester)
Gladius (2003)   (QA Testers)
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic (2003)   (Testers)
 

Marketing

The Fifth Element (1998)   (Marketing)
Dark Earth (1997)   (Marketing)
MegaRace 2 (1996)   (Marketing)
 

Public Relations

The Fifth Element (1998)   (Marketing)
Ultim@te Race Pro (1998)   (Marketing / PR)
Nightmare Creatures (1997)   (Marketing)
Azrael's Tear (1996)   (Marketing)
MegaRace 2 (1996)   (PR)
Warhammer: Shadow of the Horned Rat (1996)   (Public Relations)
CyberSpeed (1995)   (Marketing)
Dragon Lore: The Legend Begins (1994)   (Public Relations UK-Team)
 

Creative Services

Star Wars: Empire at War (2006)   (Manual Writer)
 

Thanks

Asheron's Call 2: Fallen Kings (2002)   (Additional Contributions)
Star Wars: Episode I - The Gungan Frontier (1999)   (Thanks to)
Total Distortion (1995)   (Special Thanks To)
Alien Olympics (1994)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.