Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Yoshiyuki Hagiwara

Also Known As

  • Y. Hagiwara

Game Credits

Audio

Batman: The Animated Series (1993)   (Music Composer)
Raging Fighter (1993)   (Sound Director)
Tiny Toon Adventures 2: Montana's Movie Madness (1993)   (Sound Composer)
Cave Noire (1991)   (Sound Design)
Ganbare Goemon: Sarawareta Ebisumaru! (1991)   (Sound (さうんど))
Mission: Impossible (1990)   (Sound)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.