Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Steve Gehrke

Also Known As

  • Steve Gherke

Game Credits

Business

Aero the Acro-Bat 2 (1994)   (Consumer Product Manager)
World Heroes (1992)   (Sunsoft of America )
 

Production

Justice League Task Force (1995)   (Executive Producers)
ACME Animation Factory (1994)   (Producer)
 

Design

The Pirates of Dark Water (1994)   (Game Designer)
 

Art/Graphics

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)   (Visual Effects Artist)
Codename: Kids Next Door - Operation: V.I.D.E.O.G.... (2005)   (Technical Art)
Duel Masters Limited Edition (2004)   (Art)
NBA Inside Drive 2004 (2003)   (Art)
Hunter: The Reckoning (2002)   (Additional Art)
Monster Jam: Maximum Destruction (2002)   (Artist)
NBA Inside Drive 2003 (2002)   (Art)
Ultimate Hunt Challenge Pack (2000)   (World and Model Artists)
Deer Hunt Challenge (1999)   (3D Artists)
WCW Nitro (1998)   (Character Animation)
WCW/NWO Thunder (1998)   (Character Modeling)
 

Quality Assurance

Justice League Task Force (1995)   (Quality Assurance)
Porky Pig's Haunted Holiday (1995)   (Quality Assurance)
Scooby-Doo Mystery (1995)   (Game Testers)
Aero the Acro-Bat 2 (1994)   (Game Testing)
Daffy Duck (1994)   (Debugging Team)
Daze Before Christmas (1994)   (Play Testing)
The Death and Return of Superman (1994)   (Play Test)
Aero the Acro-Bat (1993)   (Game Testers)
 

Marketing

Porky Pig's Haunted Holiday (1995)   (Consumer Products Manager)
Looney Tunes B-Ball (1994)   (Consumer Games Manager)
Speedy Gonzales in Los Gatos Bandidos (1994)   (Consumer Games Manager)
Zero the Kamikaze Squirrel (1994)   (Consumer Products Manager)
 

Thanks

Leisure Suit Larry: Magna Cum Laude (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Leisure Suit Larry: Magna Cum Laude (Uncut and Unc... (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Disney's Stitch: Experiment 626 (2002)   (High Voltage Software would like to thank the following)
Arctic Thunder (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Bugs Bunny Rabbit Rampage (1994)   (Special Thanks to)
The Pirates of Dark Water (1994)   (Special Thanks to)
Daffy Duck: The Marvin Missions (1993)   (Special Thanks To)
Batman: Return of the Joker (1992)   (Special Thanks)
Looney Tunes (1992)   (Special Thanks to)
Road Runner's Death Valley Rally (1992)   (Special Thanks to)
Superman (1992)   (Special Thanks To)
Lemmings (1991)   (Special Thanks)
Super Spy Hunter (1991)   (Special thanks)
Ufouria: The Saga (1991)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Speedy Gonzales (1993)   (Sunsoft Staff)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.