Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Toshiyuki Nishimura

Also Known As

  • Nenko

Game Credits

Design

The King of Fighters '95 (1995)   (Director)
Astyanax (1989)   (Game Designer)
Rastan (1987)   (Game Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Fighting Masters (1991)   (Game System)
 

Art/Graphics

The King of Fighters '95 (1995)   (Graphic)
Fighting Masters (1991)   (Back Design)
Astyanax (1989)   (Graphic Designer)
Continental Circus (1989)   (Character)
The Ninja Warriors (1988)   (Character Designer)
Rastan (1987)   (Art Design)
KiKi KaiKai (1986)   (Character Designer)
The Fairyland Story (1985)   (Backgrounds (背景))
Time Gal (1985)   (Gal Created by)
Revenge of the Ninja (1984)   (Ninja Created by)
 

Thanks

Rastan Saga II (1989)   (Special Thanks)
KiKi KaiKai (1986)   (Special Thanks to)
 

Other

Vice: Project Doom (1991)   (Staff)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.