Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Dimitri Bakalov

Also Known As

  • Dimiter Bakalov

Game Credits

Writers

Batman Forever (1995)   (Storyboards (Probe))
 

Art/Graphics

Batman Forever (1995)   (Storyboards)
Batman Forever (1995)   (Storyboards)
ACME Animation Factory (1994)   (Animator)
The Pagemaster (1994)   (Animators)
 

Quality Assurance

Celtic Kings: Rage of War (2002)   (Testing)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.