Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Dumitru Laurentiu Cosmescu

Also Known As

  • Dumitru-Laurentiu Cosmescu

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Testers)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier (2012)   (Adversarial: Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.