Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Doug Zartman

Also Known As

  • Douglas Zartman

Game Credits

Design

Disney Guilty Party (2010)   (Senior Designer)
Stubbs the Zombie in Rebel Without a Pulse (2005)   (Game Designers)
Marathon Infinity (1996)   (Network Maps)
Marathon 2: Durandal (1995)   (Scenario Design)
 

Writers

Myth: The Fallen Lords (1997)   (Writing / Dialogue / Story)
 

Audio

Stubbs the Zombie in Rebel Without a Pulse (2005)   (Lt. Cop, Riot Cop)
Oni (2001)   (Additional Voices)
Myth II: Chimera (1999)   (The Voices of Chimera)
Damage Incorporated (1997)   (Voice Actors)
Marathon Infinity (1996)   (The Voice of Bob)
Marathon 2: Durandal (1995)   (The Voice of Bob)
Marathon (1994)   (Bob)
 

Public Relations

Myth II: Soulblighter (1998)   (Public Relations)
Marathon 2: Durandal (1995)   (Damage & Spin)
 

Creative Services

Myth II: Soulblighter (1998)   (Documentation)
Myth: The Fallen Lords (1997)   (Documentation)
 

Thanks

Texas Cheat 'em (2009)   (Wideload Games Special Thanks)
 

Other

Organ Trail: Director's Cut (2012)   (Kickstarters)
A-10 Cuba! (1996)   (Beta Team)
Marathon Infinity (1996)   (Damage & Spin)
Abuse (1995)   (Damage & Spin)
Marathon 2: Durandal (1995)   (The Voice of Bob)
Marathon (1994)   (Damage & Spin)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.