Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Aki Koike

Also Known As

  • A. Koike

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Bio Miracle Bokutte Upa (1988)   (Visual Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Gyruss (1983)   (Character Design (キャラクターデザイン))
 

Quality Assurance

The Adventures of Bayou Billy (1988)   (Konami Bug Checkers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.