Joe Perry

Also Known As

  • Anthony Joseph Perry

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

Guitar Hero: Aerosmith (2008)   (Data Capture Performers)
Revolution X (1994)   (Cast)
 

Audio

Rocksmith: All-new 2014 Edition - Remastered (2013)   (Aerosmith - "Walk This Way")
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock (2010)   ("Cryin'")
Guitar Hero: Aerosmith (2008)   ("Back In The Saddle")
9: The Last Resort (1996)   (Featured Voices)
Revolution X (1994)   (Aerosmith)
 

Thanks

Guitar Hero II (2007)   (Very Special Thanks to the Real Guitar Heroes)
9: The Last Resort (1996)   (Very Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Real Name: Anthony Joseph Pereira Sometimes Credited As: Anthony Joseph Perry, Joseph Perry Date of Birth: 10 September 1950 Birthplace: Lawrence, Massachusetts, USA

Joseph (Joe) Perry is Lead guitarist of the US rock band Aerosmith.

Last updated: Apr 30, 2015